Contact Us

Autauga County Fair Organization

P. O. Box 680267 

Prattville, AL 36068-0267

 

 

Email

Gary Essary - Fair President

gary@autaugacountyfair.com

334-717-0277 cell

 

Mike Surles - Fair Vice President

mike@autaugacountyfair.com

 

Shawn Hudak - Commercial and Non-Profit Booth

shawn@autaugacountyfair.com

410-703-8989 cell

What's New?

10/9/17  Rain rain go away...should be a beautiful opening day tomorrow!

Get Social With Us

Who Does What...in 2016

Adminstration

President                                                         Gary Essary

Vice President                                                 Mke Surles

Concessions, Parking & Grounds              Mike Surles

Commerical Booths/Sponsorship              Shawn Hudak, Tina McKeehan

Arts and Crafts Exhibits                                 Beth Scott
Youth Livestock Shows                                  Kelly Mullins

Tickets and Volunteers                                  Shawn Hudak

Entertainment -- Gary Essary

     Midway                                             Gary Essary            

     Fairest of the Fair                              CJ Martin

     Open Mic Night                                  Michael Wilson, PHS Showchoir

     Main Stage/Music Festival                Anthony Castaldo / Gary Essary

     Tennessee Valley Petting Zoo           Gary Essary

     Star Spangled Stampede                  Rebecca McKinnon

     Cub Scout Raingutter Regatta           Jared Bonebrake, Pack 156

Arts and Crafts Exhibits -- Beth Scott

 

Youth Livestock Shows  -- Kelly Mullins

Youth Beef Show                                                                       Clay Mims
Youth Goat Show                                                                       Melissa Palmer
Youth Rabbit Show                                                                     Crystal Bathea
Youth Chicken Show                                                                                              

Autauga County Horse Club                                                        Rebecca McKinnon

Autauga County Extension Coordinator                                      Darrue Sharpe 

4-H Regional Extension Agent Autauga & Elmore counties        Laurie Weldon

Chick Chain Auction--  4-H Youth                                                Laurie Weldon

Montgomery County Extention Coordinator                                 Jimmy Smitherman
State Meat Goat Committee                                                         Mary Lou & Sam Abney

Elmore County Livestock/Beef                                                    Lindsey Downs

Autauga Livestock Club--Beef                                                    David Downey

Elmore County Extension Coordinator                                         Katrina Mitchell
 

                                                                      

Volunteer Groups

     Autauga County Rescue Squad                                                        Mike Surles

     PHS  Air Force Junior ROTC                                                              Gary Essary

     Epsilon Sigma Alpha (service org)                                                   Beth Scott

    St Joseph Knights of Columbus                                                       John  Hudak

     Family, Career & Community Leaders of America (FCCLA)       Susan Russell

     Future Farmers of America (FFA)                                                      Kelly Mullins

     PHS Girls Basketball                                                                         Kamesha Harrison

     PHS Track                                                                                             Kamesha Harrison

     PHS Showchoir                                                                                    Michael Wilson

  

   
    
 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Autauga County Fair