Contact Us

Autauga County Fair Organization

P. O. Box 680267 

Prattville, AL 36068-0267

 

 

Email

Gary Essary - Fair President

gary@autaugacountyfair.com

334-717-0277 cell

 

Mike Surles - Fair Vice President

mike@autaugacountyfair.com

 

Shawn Hudak - Commercial and Non-Profit Booth

shawn@autaugacountyfair.com

410-703-8989 cell

What's New?

9/13/16:  4-H Chick Chain Auction Friday Night at 6:00pm !

Get Social With Us

Autauga County Fair      

 

October 11th-15th, 2016.

 

CUB SCOUT RAINGUTTER REGATTA--TUESDAY @ 4:00PM

 

Regatta Chair: Jared Bonebrake, Cubmaster Pack 156 -- prattvillepack156@gmail.com

 

Open to Cub Scouts...build your boats and bring to the Fair !

 

All scouts and leaders in uniform will be granted free entry to Fair

 

5:30 Fair Opening Ceremony with Scouts

CHICK CHAIN AUCTION

 

FRIDAY @ 6:00PM

FRONT ENTRANCE TENT

 

 

 

 

Our 4-H Youth will auction off their 4-H project chickens to the highest bidder.

For the 2015 Fair we sent every Kindergarden, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade teacher (over 400)  in Autauga and Elmore Counties (public and private) a Classroom Art package along with 4 free children's tickets (over 1,600 tickets) to be presented to desearving children in their class.  Here is Sophie's Artwork...thank you for sharing your Artwork !  

Advance payment Cash on delivery
Advance Payment, Cash

Autauga County, Autauga County Fair, Autauga County Fair Organization, Prattville High School JROTC, Autauga County Rescue Squad, Dixieland Carnival, Autauga County Music Festival, Alabama Music Festival, ACF Music Festival, ACF, BBQ Competition, Commercial Booths, Color Party, Talent Night, Faith @ The Fair, High School Night, Country Night, Singer Songwriter, Bluegrass, Americana, Swamp Rock, Rock, Rock and Roll, Fairest of the Fair, Jess Meuse, American Idol, Tennesse Valley Zoo, Teeny Weeny Circus, Elmo the Clown, Johnathan East Band, Distant Kin, Bethany Barr Phillips, Matt Littlejohn Band, CJ Dance Factory, Prattville High School Band, Prattville High School Showchoir, Spotlights, French Club, Spanish Club, Center of Performing Arts, Kyle Wilson, Riverbank Stompers, Matt York, Laurel Taylor, Mabry Thorn, Tristan Powell, Crutchfield Tiger Rock, Russell Gulley, Dixieland Cloggers, Jessica Meuse, Surviving the Fall, Brandon Self and the Outlaw Revival, Britt Johnson, Matthew York's Band, Alan Ryan, Holley McCreary, Life Through Colors, Command Center Alpha, USAF, AF JROTC, P-Air, Fire Mountain, EveryDay but Friday, Edward Hartline, Abigail Douglas, 4-H, Autauga County 4-H Competititve Events, Jessica Meuse, Stephen Bray, Monkeyfoot, Madison Grablin, The People

Print Print | Sitemap
© Autauga County Fair